Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Admissions
Continuing Education
Find Courses
Financial Aid
Student Life
Alumni & Foundation
Need Help
You are here:
Find Courses
Home
Schedule of Classes (To view online course availability, select the Gainesville campus.)
Find Courses
Menu
Quick Links
Home
Schedule of Classes (To view online course availability, select the Gainesville campus.)
Help Searching for Courses
Registration Info
Search for Course Syllabus
Announcements
Quick Links
Canvas
Lion Pride Email
NCTC Website
NCTC Scholarships
NCTC Student Handbook
NCTC Mobile App
OneLogin Portal
Sidebar
Find Courses
Send to Printer
Schedule of Classes (To view online course availability, select the Gainesville campus.)
- Course Search
Get help using 'Schedule of Classes (To view online course availability, select the Gainesville campus.)'
Course Search
Term
:
Fall 2024 - Winter Minimester
Fall 2024 - 2nd 8-week
Fall 2024 - 1st 8-week
Fall 2024 - 16-week
Fall 2024 (All Terms)
Quarter 4 2024
Quarter 3 2024
Quarter 2 2024
Summer 2024 - 10-week
Summer 2024 - 2nd 5-week
Summer 2024 - 1st 5-week
Summer 2024
Summer 2024 (All Terms)
Spring 2024 - May Minimester
Spring 2024 - 2nd 8-week
Spring 2024 - 1st 8-week
Spring 2024 - 16 week
Spring 2024 (All Terms)
Fall 2023 - Winter Minimester
Fall 2023 - 2nd 8-week
Fall 2023 - 1st 8-week
Fall 2023 - 16 week
2023-2024 - Fall
Department
:
All
Accounting - ACCT
Accounting - ACNT
Agriculture - AGRI
Animation - ARTV
Anthopology -- ANTH
Applied Music - MUAP
Arts - ARTS
Astronomy - ASTR
Automotive Technician - AUMT
Baking and Pastry Arts - PSTR
Barbering - BARB
Biology - BIOL
Business Management - BMGT
Business Management - BUSG
Business Management - HRPO
Business Management - IBUS
Business Management - MRKG
Chemistry - CHEM
Child Development - CDEC
College Preparatory Studies
Communication - COMM
Community Health - CHLT
Computer Info Syst & Tech-ARTC
Computer Info Syst & Tech-DATN
Computer Info Syst & Tech-EECT
Computer Info Syst & Tech-GAME
Computer Info Syst & Tech-IMED
Computer Info Syst & Tech-INEW
Computer Info Syst & Tech-ITCC
Computer Info Syst & Tech-ITNW
Computer Info Syst & Tech-ITSC
Computer Info Syst & Tech-ITSE
Computer Info Syst & Tech-ITSW
Computer Info Syst & Tech-ITSY
Computer Science - BCIS
Computer Science - COSC
Computer Technology - CPMT
Cosmetology - CSME
Criminal Justice - CJCR
Criminal Justice - CJSA
Criminal Justice - CRIJ
Culinary Arts - CHEF
Culinary Arts - DITA
Culinary Arts - FDNS
Culinary Arts - IFWA
Dance - DANC
Drafting - DFTG
Drama - DRAM
Economics - ECON
Education - EDUC
Education - TECA
Electrical Technician - ELPT
Emergency Medical Srvcs - EMSP
English - ENGL
EPCT
Equine Science - AGEQ
Farm & Ranch - AGAH
Farm & Ranch Management - AGCR
Farm & Ranch Management - AGME
Farm & Ranch Management - AGMG
Fire Science Technology - FIRS
Fire Science Technology - FIRT
French - FREN
Geology - GEOL
Government - GOVT
Grant Program
Health
Health Professions - HPRS
Heating, Refr & A/C Tech-HART
Heating, Refr & A/C Tech-RBPT
History - HIST
Horticulture - HORT
Horticulture Mgmt - FMKT
Horticulture Mgmt - HALT
Hospitality Management - HAMG
HRP
Humanities - HUMA
Industrial Mechanics - MFGT
Industrial Mechanics - RBTC
Industrial Mechatronics - HYDR
Industrial Mechatronics - INMT
Industrial Mechatronics - QCTC
Industrial Technology
Integrated Read/Writing - INRW
Literary and Lectures
Logistics - LMGT
Machining Technology - MCHN
Mathematics - MATH
Medical Terminology-HITT
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Metallurgical Technology-METL
Music - MUSI
Music Ensemble - MUEN
NCTC First Year Experience
Non-course Based Math - NCBM
Non-course Based Reading-NCBR
Non-course Based Writing-NCBW
Nursing Assistant
Occupation Safe/Hlth Tech-OSHT
Orientation
Patient Care - NUPC
Pharmacy Technician/Assistant
Philosophy - PHIL
Phlebotomy
Physical Education - PHED
Physics - PHYS
Plumbing Technology
Psychology - PSYC
Public Administration - PBAD
Radiological Technology - RADR
Registered Nursing - RNSG
Restaurant Management - RSTO
Security & Loss Prev - SLPS
Sociology - SOCI
Spanish - SPAN
Speech - SPCH
Surgical Technology - SRGT
Technical Mathematics - TECM
Veterinary Technology - VTHT
Vocational Nursing - VNSG
Welding - WLDG
Workforce Education
Youth Activities
Course Number Range
:
to
Title
:
Contains
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Contains
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Restrict course to
Division:
Undergraduate
Continuing Education
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Abernathy, Donald
Acevedo, Andre Miguel
Adams, Charles
Adams, Michelle Lynnette
Aftanas, Ms. Roxanne G
Aguirre Farro, Mr. Franz Friedrich
Aguirre, Lidia Diana
Aguirre, Mario
Ahuja, Dr. Pooja
Akins, Douglas L
Anderle, Ms. Stephanie L
Anderson, Belinda D
Anderson, Dr. Anna Marie
Anderson, Evelyn
Andrews, Cynthia
Appling, Leslie
Arant, Mrs. Jana
Archer, Judy A
Arnold, Mr. Jacob Aaron
Atchison, Brenda
Avila, Diana M
Ayers III, Mr. Harold Robert
Bailey, Keith B
Banks, Jennifer
Bell, Holly
Bell, Tamar
Benfield, Brittany L
Bennington, Dax Robert
Bernal, Ms. Barbara
Biggerstaff, Ms. Kimberli Ann
Black, Ms. Ellen
Blagg, Lori
Blankenship, Melissa
Boaz, Cammy L
Bonenfant, Mr. John
Borden, Mike
Branam, Ms. Ashlee Elizabeth
Brannon, Jeremy
Britain, Mr. Jeffrey Konrad
Brown, JoEllen
Brown, Ms. Jennifer Faith
Brown, Ms. Julie D
Brown, Ms. Mira
Brumfield, Ms. Andrea Rochelle
Bryant, Andre Ramun
Bryant, John
Bullard, Angie K
Bumpus, Ms. Jennifer Lyn
Burton, Mr. Robert William
Butler, Ms. Charmelia B
Cardwell, Tamatha Joan
Carlton, Ms. Courtney K
Carmichael, Katheryn Elizabeth
Carr Jr., Lindon
Charles, Ms. Lindsay Dyan
Chegwidden, Mr. James D
Christian, Taylor L
Clayborn, Nancy J
Clemons, David Aaron
Coble, Ms. Rachelle E
Cofield, Antwinette
Collins, Mr. Steven Morris
Coltman, Anne
Colvin, Mr. Keith L
Connell, Michael Bryce
Cooper, Charles E
Copeland, John
Copley Jr., Mr. Johnny L
Coraccio, Paul
Coulter, Mrs. Asia
Counts, Amber Regina
Cox, Dr. Graham Bruce
Crawford, Cary
Crook, Coleman
Cukr, Mr. William Gary
Currin, Ms. Allie N
Curry, Ms. Joyce Ann
Cuzco, Mrs. Elizabeth Gosch
Daub, Mr. Andrew Jackson
Davis Hanna, Ms. Allegra Victoria
Davis, Ms. Vanessa Agnes
Davis, Sharon Renee
DAVIS, ZACHARIAH
de la Torre, Brandon
DeCapua, Sarah
Decker, Susan L
Demoss, Adrienne
Diepenbrock, Ms. Christa
Dietz, Alisha
Diggs, Mr. Matthew David
Doas, Peter G
Dollar, Ms. Natalie Rae
Doran, Ms. Jennifer Anne
Downey, Mr. Cliffton
Drayton, Mr. Victor
DuPont, Ms. Veronique Suzanne
Elling, Christine M
Elrod, Dr. Douglas Allen
Embrey, Melissa
England, Jane
Enns, Malinda
Eubanks, Dr. Kevin
Faculty, NCTC
Feather, Joe
Felmet, Ms. Sarah Anne Daniel
Fenton, Robert H
Fields-Johnson, Ms. Vanessa N
Flanagan, Ms. Shelby
Fletcher, Gabrielle M
Floyd, Strider
Foltermann, Sara G
Forbis, Ms. Michele R
Foster, Michael
Franco-Guadarrama, Ms. Teotlahuilli Ana
Franklin, Tammy
Fritz, Kathryn S
Fuqua, Ms. Linda
Gamez, Brandi
Garcia Jr., Arturo
Garrett, Heather Ann
Garrett, Ms. Kendra L
Gary Furdge, Dr. Cherly D
Gee, Ms. Katherine Elissa
Gillmore, Ms. Hannah Reece
Godwin, Mr. Jeremy
Gomez, Brian C
Gosselin, Kevin
Gossett, Ms. Marsha K
Gottardi, Ms. Sara A
Grant, Ms. Kemmiko
Gregory, Rochelle D
Hagelin, Ms. Charlotte
Hale, Ms. LaJuana Lynn
Haley, Pedro A
Hamner, Misty J
Hancock, Dr. Brittany L
Hardaway, Ms. Lois F
Harold, Christopher J
Harrell, Brian
Harrison Allen, Allison N
Hartman, Ms. Ashley I
Hawkins, Justin
Hawkins, Kyndra
Hawkins, Ms. Jocelynn Evette Pena
Henry, Ms. Hollie S
Henson, Dr. Ronald J
Hernandez Felix, Mr. Sergio
Hernandez, Rene
Hertel, Mr. Richard Craig
Hicks, Mr. Ronald Jeffrey
Hill, William F
Hoff, Ms. Natalie R
Hoffman, Amy
Holt, Dr. Amy C
Holt, Ms. Pamela Ann
Houchin, Ms. Terri R
Huh, Hyunbok
Hurst, Ms. April Ann
Ince, Jared
Ivan, Mr. Adrien
Janoe, Linda
Johansen, Ms. Tracey Elizabeth
Johnson, Christopher Sherman
Johnson, Kimberly
Jones, James Carl
Jones, Mr. Gregory Leroy
Jones, Mr. Randall Kirk
Justice, Mrs. Janice
Kabranski, Nena Ilieva
Kamego, Albert Benjamin
Kash, Dennis P
Keenan, Douglas E
Keller, Judith
Kidd, Sarah Jane Glover
Kiesewetter, Kimberly
Kight, Mr. Thom
Kim, Jungwan
King, Erik
King, Mr. Zebedee
King, Ms. Linda C
Kirshey, Yvonne Jacqueline
Klutschkowski, Franz
Knab, Ms. Veronica Anne
Krueger, Ms. Shannon D
Kumar, Ravi
La Coco, Ms. Kimberly A
Laber, Mr. Mark A
Lackey, Tisha Lee
Laman, Teresa
Lane, Pamela
Langan, Shawn
Laughlin, Ms. Gina
Lawson, Terrent
Layton, Bruce
Lazaroff, Tanna
Ledbetter, Dr. Pat R
Ledbetter, Mr. Andrew David
LeFlore, Thomas
Lehew, Ms. Anne E
Lewis, Emily
Lindsey, Stephanie E
Little, Marcia
Long, Mr. Jeffrey K
Lovejoy, Jenifer
Lozano, Mr. Nelson A
Lutkenhaus, Cindy
Madsourivong, Ms. Makenna
Malhotra, Vineeta
Maples, Ms. Dawnie Lovejoy
Martin, Sara
Mathews, Mrs. Julie
McClintock, Ms. Rachel Y
McDonald, Anita
McDuffie, Kimberely
McGrath, Cheryl S
McQuien, Ms. Tiffany D
McWilliams, Ms. Julie A
Messerli, Tiffany
Miari, Mr. Zuhair
Millard, Ms. Christine Opal
Milne, Charles William
Mitchell, Kelly Ann
Mitchell, Mr. Bradley
Mitchell, Ms. Danee Ashante
Moffitt, Kevin
Molina, Rafael
Morrow, Amy K
Moseley Jr., George W
Mulkey II, Mr. Barri J
Myers, Naomi
Neal, Candace Nicole
Nix, Ms. Cindy J
O'Connor, John
Oakley, Thomas Ruffin
Ochs, Ms. Mandy Marie
Oliver, Ms. Teresa
Ostler, Brandon
Ott, Amy D
Ouchley, James
Owens, Benjamin Lee
Owens, Ms. Marla Y
Park, Dr. David
Park, Mr. Donald Sun
Paschal, Ms. Candace V
Patterson, Diane
Patterson, Ms. Carol A
Pena III, Serapio
Peoples, Mr. Dustin Lee
Perkins Jr., Mr. Jimmy Ray
Peters-Zlinsky, Dawne Marie
Pettus-Wakefield, Sarah L
Phethean, Ms. Peggy
Philip, Lauren
Pirkle, Ms. Jessica
Poe, Jason D
Polanco, Dr. Raquel Irene
Pool, Landon Garrett
Pravatta, Ms. Carolynn Frussi
Price, Michelle D
Price, Ms. Lee Ann
Prince, Ms. Gloria
Pulte, Mr. Scott J
Purdy, Dr. Samantha Candace
Pyle, Mr. Kevin L
Quam, Ms. Ruth Ann Hagood
Ragsdale, Ms. Cassandra
Ralph, Katie Susan
Ramirez, Ms. Isabel C
Renteria, Ms. Sarah B
Rivas, Joe
Roberts, Mr. Dale
Ross, Michael
Roush, Wendy
Row, Maggie M
Rowell, Ms. Charlene F
Rutledge, Jason M
Sales, Justin Harlan
Sanchez, Rebekah
Sanders, Curt
Sandmann, Ms. Yvonne M
Satterwhite, Ms. Monica
Saumier, Karlie
Scheller, Mr. Jason Patrick
Schuermann, Ms. Lia
Scurlock, Kristina
Sellountos, Dimitrios
Shah, Ms. Mittali Jaiswal
Sheppard, Ms. Eve M
Shoefstall, Mr. Billy R
Singletary, Dr. Thomas A
Sistrunk, Ms. Sherri Massey
Sjogren, Mr. David
Smart, Lisa Michelle
Smith, Dr. David R
Smith, Marnee Lee
Smith, Ms. Donna
Smith, Ms. Sherry
Sorensen, Mr. Steve James
Sotoodeh, Ali
Southard, Ms. Magnolia Baruch
Spann, Ms. Cheryl S
Spiegel, Ms. Brittney
Spikeston, Sarah A
Sprabary, Robert
Spurgers, Ms. Samantha Marie
Stearns, Sarah
Steffan, Ms. Amanda
Stewart, Karen
Stewart, Ms. Karen Carver-Dosser
Stokes, Mr. Dax Anthony
Stone, Robert
Stoutmeyer, Stacie
Studdard, Shane C
Sullivan, Lauren Erika
Sultanov, Ms. Amber
Swarner, Jill
Swofford, Mr. Clifton J
Swofford, Mr. Dial R
Talbott, Thom
Tangumonkem, Mr. Eric Tayem
Thompson, Courtney D
Thompson, Ken Clayton
Thompson, Ms. Jessica Dee
Tipping, Mr. Jacob
Tipton, Samantha Rae
Tollett, Ms. Lisa Kim
Torres, Ms. Saphron
Tuck, Ms. Suzanne
Tucker, Toni
Utsler, David
Van Hook, Mrs. Pamela
Vanden Heuvel, Mr. Andrew D
Vines, Ms. Paula Nanette
Virgil Jr., Mr. David G
Wagner, Danielle
Wakefield, Jason
Walek, Mr. Gregory Michael
Walker, Richard
Warren, Ms. Ariana A
Watts, Dawn
Weber, Joseph John
Weinzapfel, Kristen
West, Kayla Kruse
West, Ms. Noelle Alyssa Jean
Whiting, Ms. Amy
Whitten, Ms. Catherine Gardner
Willi, Ms. Robin
Willis, Donnie
Wilson, Dena A
Wilson, Jermaine
Wilson, Madison Leigh
Wilson, Ms. Aziel Patrice
Wolf, Danelle L
Wolfrum Jr., Mr. Stephen E
Woods, Mr. James Michael
Woods, Mr. Timothy W
Wooten, Helen
Wright, Beth
Wright, Mr. William Arthur
Wunder, Caroline
Wyatt, Ms. Kymberlee Shea
Yarbrough, James P
Yoder, Jill S
Zekulin, Alexander
Campus
:
All
Course Sharing Campus
Integrity Tire, Inc.
Denton Campus
Gainesville Campus and Online Courses
Bowie Campus
Corinth Campus
Flower Mound Campus
Graham Campus
American Hat
Argyle High School
Aubrey High School
Bowie High School
Byron Nelson High School
Callisburg High School
Corinth Classical Academy
Denton Calvary High School
Denton High School
Denton Ryan High School
Era High School
Flower Mound High School
Forestburg High School
Gainesville High School
Graham High School
Guyer High School
I-School High of Lewisville - Entrepreneurial
Krum High School
LaGrone Academy
Lake Dallas High School
Lewisville High School (LHS)
Liberty Christian High School
Lindsay High School
Little Elm High School
Marcus High School
Muenster High School
NCTC Champions Circle
Nocona High School
Northwest High School
Pilot Point High School
Ponder High School
Prairie Valley High School
Responsive Ed
Sacred Heart High School - Muenster
Saint Jo High School
Samsung HVAC
Sanger High School
Steele Accelerated High School
STEM Academy of Lewisville
Technology, Exploration & Career Center West
Thirty-One Gifts
University of North Texas
UNT ROTC Program
US Cold Storage
Valley View High School
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to